Our Supporters!

$100,000+
Anonymous
Doris Sutton
Mary T. Newman Endowment Fund

$50,000+
Ruth Mott Foundation

$10,000+
Al Bourdeau Insurance Agency
Al and Barbara Koegel
Charles Stewart Mott Foundation
Detroit Annual Conference of the United Methodist Church
Flint Kids Fund of the Foundation for Flint
Idealease/ Henry Fracalossi
Ted and Andi Lau

$5,000-$9,999
Ford Motor Company
GDM, Inc.
Hastings Mutual Insurance Company Charitable Foundation
Howard and Nedra Downing
Hurley Children’s Hospital/Kohl’s Cares
United Way of Genesee County/BEST Project

$2,500-$4,999
Diplomat Specialty Pharmacy
Flexible Automation, Inc.
Genesee Health System
Kettering University
Rachor Investment Advisory Services, LLC
Ridgway and Shannon White
Susan Schneberger & Carolyn Stubbs

$1,000-$2,499
Associated Radiologists of Flint, P.C.
Belill Eye Care, PLC
Brown & Brown Insurance
Christopher and Pam Flores
Dallas and Nola Gatlin
Dort Federal Credit Union
Drs. Bobby and Nita Mukkamala
Dr. Morley Biesman, DDS
Goyette Mechanical
Hardenbrook Family Trust
Helen Philpott Fund for Children
Hurley Foundation
Idealease/Brad Fracalossi
Idealease/Kurt Fracalossi
International Union United Auto Workers of America
Ken and Judy Leslie
Leo and Debra Jennings
Les Conley & Associates, Inc.
Lionel and Sue Wernette
Olivia P. Maynard and Olof Karlstrom
Phil and Ardele Shaltz
Plante Moran
Steve Randall
The Williams Firm, P.C.
United Healthcare Community Plan

$500-$999
Ameriprise Financial
Community Impact Fund of the Community Foundation of Greater Flint
Dolores Batterbee-Sharpe
Dr. R. and Mrs. Chandrika Shantaram
Genesee Area Focus Fund – Summer Youth Initiative
Genesee Health Plan
George and Mary Skaff
George J. Skaff Donor Advised Fund of the Community Foundation of Greater Flint
Huntington Bank
Jamie Kendall
Jason Grindle
Lewis & Knopf, CPA’s, PC
Logan Fracalossi
Painting with a Twist
PJ Miller
Preventative Care Center, PLC
Samuel E. and Patricia A. Morello Family Fund of the Community Foundation of Greater Flint
Security First Insurance
Susan Thompson
Terry Wittock
University of Michigan – Flint School of Education

$250-$499
Dee Cramer, Inc.
Jack and Jill of America, Inc. – Flint Chapter
James and Susan Wascha
Jan and Paul Steinborn
Jermarx and Tabitha Marsh
Joseph Allessie
June Roddy
Katherine Livengood
Linda and Lennex Burroughs
Lynn Wandrey
Mary T. Newman Endowment Fund of the Community Foundation of Greater Flint
Michel Taylor
Mott Children’s Health Center
Salon Jewel – SaRyn, Inc.
Stephen Burton
The Downing Clinic, P.C.
Tony and Cindi Mainprize

$100-$249
Al Serra Auto Plaza
Alicia Willard
Amy Fugate
Andrew and Karen Suski
Applewood Café
Brian Wheeler and Cynthia Hines
Briana and Lea Anne Ivory
Carl and Nancy Pohly
Carole Anthony
Carroll G. Baker, Sr. and Kimberly Roberson
Craig Pitt
Dale K Weighill
David and Joanna Panzlau
Demarra Gardner
Dick and Judy Ebbott
Douglas and Sandra Morgan
Dr. Beverly Griffea
Edward and Phyllis Powers
Flint Firebirds Hockey
Harriet Kenworthy
Herbert H. and Grace A. Dow Foundation
Ingrid Halling
James and Tessie Sharp
Joel and Ann Harris
John A Tosto, PLC
John and Joyce Riegle
Karla Amoss-Smith
Kathleen Buckley-O’Neill
Kettering University International Club
Linda A. Pohly, P.C.
Lorrain Johnson
Lynne Hurand
Matt and Cathy Kelley
McCredie insurance Agency, Inc.
Michael and Kay Kelly
Paul and Phyllis Schroeder
Paul and Rebecca Myszenski
Remax Real Estate Team/Ryan Eashoo
Ryan Eashoo
Shedd-Frasier PLC
Signs by Crannie
Stephanie Grandberry
Steve and Kim Landall
Tenacity Brewing Company
Timothy and Barbara Purman
Tony and Cindi Mainprize
Tracey Bernard
Yeo & Yeo CPAs and Business Consultants
YWCA of Greater Flint

Up to $100
Amy Rainey
Barry A Wolf, Attorney at Law
Bradley Wernette
Cathy Foland
Cathy Laube
Clark and Paula Harris
Daniel and Carol Cruz
Daphne Louise Prescott
Dawn Hibbard
Dionne Minner
Doris Sain
Dr. Jagdish B Bhagat
Eric McCormick, PLC
Greg Yassick
Gregory Timmons
Honorable and Mrs. Thomas C. Yeotis
John Fontana
Julia Anderson
Julie Taylor
Karen and Carl Bekofske
Karen Bengston
Maples Auto Collision of Flint
Marcelleaus and Kimberly Baines
Marjorie Pariseau
Martine Anderson and Christine Waters
Matthew Norwood, Attorney at Law
Ty and Chelsea Down
Patricia Brewer
Peter Bade, Attorney at Law
ProVintageGear
Robert Matthews
Shelley Spivack
Tyree Walker
Wendling Orthodontics

In Kind Contributors
501 Bar & Grill
Affinity Day Spa
Anna’s Drapery
B’s Bowling
Beacon & Bridge
Beautifully Candid Photography
Big Boy of Grand Blanc, MI
Blackstone’s Pub & Grill
Bordine’s Nursery of Grand Blanc
Boric’s Hair Care
Buffalo Wild Wings
Captain’s Club at Woodfield
Carol Severn
Casey Carter
Central Michigan University
Complete runner
Crim Fitness Foundation
Da Edoardo North
Darylee Coplin
Elizabeth Jones
Extreme Indoor Kart Racing
Flair Salon
Flint Firebirds Hockey
Flint Golf Club
Flint Institute of Arts
Flint Institute of Music
Flint River Watershed Coalition
Flushing Back & Neck Care Center
Gemma Amendola
GetDipped
Gill-Roy’s Hardware
Golden Corral
Hello Gorgeous Day Spa & Salon
IHOP
Italia Garden
John Willhelm
Josue Montesinos
Knob Hill Bed and Breakfast
L.A. Hair Design
LaVida Massage of Grand Blanc
Lifestyle Floor Covering
Lillian VanDersen
Linden Hotel Bar & Grill
Logan’s Roadhouse
Marvin’s Marvelous Mechanical Museum
Meijer
Michigan Beauty Company
Michigan Escape Games
Olive Garden
Pamela Altheimer
Pottery Land
Pure Bliss Salon and Spa
Quality Dining, Inc. (Chili’s)
Randy Scott
Ray Kerns of Flint Co.
Regency Beauty Institute
Rollhaven Skate & Fun Center
Sagano Japanese Bistro & Steakhouse
Sam’s Club
Scott Smith, DDS
Serendipity Wellness Spa
Shelton Automotive, Inc.
Sherry Handa
Skateland Arena
Sloan*Longway
Spa Rodzina
Steve Reynolds Studio 110
Stonehouse Hair and Nails
Style Maker Hair and Nails
Sweet D’s Bakeshop, Tea Room & Café
Target
The Dance Studio
The Holly House Inn Bed and Breakfast
The Laundry/Crust
University of Michigan – Flint Office of University Relations
University of Michigan – Flint Recreation Center
YMCA of Greater Flint
Youthful You Med Spa